Largest Buildings in the Bronx

The largest office, industrial, retail and apartment buildings in the Bronx, ranked from NYC PLUTO property records (Apr 2026). Each section shows the top 10; open a list for all 50, with year built, zoning, lot size and last sale.

Largest Office Buildings in the Bronx

See all 50 →

The largest office building in the Bronx is 1250 Waters Pl in Hutchinson Metro Center, with 537,556 SF.

Top 10 Largest Office Buildings in the Bronx
RankAddressNeighborhoodOffice SF
11250 Waters PlHutchinson Metro Center537,556 SF
21200 Waters PlHutchinson Metro Center420,879 SF
31201 Lafayette AveHunts Point367,472 SF
4440 East Fordham RdBelmont326,540 SF
5198 East 161 StConcourse-Concourse Village310,000 SF
61775 Grand ConcourseMount Hope265,162 SF
7825 East 141 StMott Haven-Port Morris241,430 SF
8260 East 161 StConcourse-Concourse Village221,223 SF
91780 Grand ConcourseMount Hope211,608 SF
102417 3 AveMott Haven-Port Morris154,380 SF

Largest Industrial Buildings in the Bronx

See all 50 →

The largest industrial building in the Bronx is 980 East 149th St in Mott Haven-Port Morris, with 986,360 SF.

Top 10 Largest Industrial Buildings in the Bronx
RankAddressNeighborhoodIndustrial SF
1980 East 149th StMott Haven-Port Morris986,360 SF
22505 Bruckner BlvdThrogs Neck-Schuylerville735,520 SF
3355 Food Center DrHunts Point674,889 SF
42 St. Ann's AveMott Haven-Port Morris566,233 SF
5440 Food Center DrHunts Point548,113 SF
6900 East 132 StMott Haven-Port Morris405,625 SF
7385 Gerard AveConcourse-Concourse Village395,000 SF
8400 Food Center DrHunts Point375,810 SF
9331 Tiffany StHunts Point368,876 SF
101502 Bassett AveHutchinson Metro Center366,375 SF

Largest Retail Buildings in the Bronx

See all 50 →

The largest retail building in the Bronx is 200 Baychester Ave in Co-op City, with 542,155 SF.

Top 10 Largest Retail Buildings in the Bronx
RankAddressNeighborhoodRetail SF
1200 Baychester AveCo-op City542,155 SF
2700 Exterior StConcourse-Concourse Village464,489 SF
3610 Exterior StConcourse-Concourse Village429,149 SF
42100 Bartow AveCo-op City319,924 SF
5815 Hutchinson Rvr PkwyCastle Hill-Unionport291,401 SF
62501 Grand ConcourseUniversity Heights (North)-Fordham249,720 SF
71998 Bruckner BlvdSoundview-Clason Point249,017 SF
899 Dreiser LoopCo-op City240,000 SF
9100 Baychester AveCo-op City170,513 SF
10250 Baychester AveCo-op City159,856 SF

Largest Apartment Buildings in the Bronx

See all 50 →

The largest apartment building in the Bronx is 2049 Bartow Ave in Co-op City, with 10,914 units.

Top 10 Largest Apartment Buildings in the Bronx
RankAddressNeighborhoodUnits
12049 Bartow AveCo-op City10,914 units
22945 White Plains RdAllerton9,669 units
31531 University AveUniversity Heights (South)-Morris Heights5,502 units
4120 Erskine PlCo-op City4,458 units
516 Richman PlazaUniversity Heights (South)-Morris Heights1,654 units
6180 Brook AveMott Haven-Port Morris1,255 units
71609 East 174 StSoundview-Bruckner-Bronx River1,250 units
8Laconia AveEastchester-Edenwald-Baychester1,236 units
91 Fordham Hill OvalUniversity Heights (North)-Fordham1,116 units
10345 East 153 StMelrose1,023 units

Broker-toured picks: best office buildings in the Bronx. Or start from Bronx commercial real estate.

Thinking of buying a Bronx commercial building?

Hire Bronx CRE as your buyer's broker: sourcing, underwriting and negotiation on your side of the deal.

Hire a buyer's broker

Call 929-209-5200

Own one of these buildings?

Get a confidential valuation from Bronx CRE, or call 929-209-5200.